Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SDCUE Tech Fair
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SDCUE Tech Fair
Welcome to San Diego CUE Tech Fair ’17!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Check In
Closing & Raffle
First-Timers
Lunch
Session
Workshop
Grade Level
Any
Elementary
Professional Learning
Secondary
Subject
Computational Thinking or Coding
English/Language Arts
Foreign Language
Library/Information Literacy
Math
Not Subject Specific
School Leadership
Science
Social Studies/History
Visual/Performing Arts
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
Stephanie Ibrahim @Mrs_IbrahimCV
Cajon Valley
Innovation Coach
SA
Sharon Allen
San Marcos Unified School District
Science Teacher & Department Chair
Laurie Anastasio
San Elijo Elementary
Teacher / Tech Lead
Trevor Angood
Eastlake High School, Sweetwater Union High School District
AVID Elective/AP Government Teacher
Elizabeth Armstrong
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
Instructional Design and Technology, ToSA
Stephanie Avera
Capistrano Unified School District
Director, Educational Technology
Heidi Baynes, Ed.D.
Riverside County Office of Education
EdTech Coordinator
John Berray
Grossmont Union High School District
Math Specialist
DB
Daniel Blanton
San Diego Unified School District
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Kyra Bowers
Escondido Union School District
Technology Coach
Katie Branley
Saddleback Valley Unified
Humanities Coordinator
Tiffani Brown
Santee School District
Vice Principal
Lisha Brunache
San Dieguito Union High School District
Assistant Principal / Educational Technology Specialist
KC
Kriscia Cabral
Allison Cataldo
Hidden Valley Middle School (EUSD)
Educational Technology Specialist
Raul Cortez
San Diego Innovation High School
CTE Teacher
Kimber Cote
Anacortes School District
Technology Integration Coordinator
Jennifer Dean
Desert Sands USD
Teacher
Anthony Devine
Grossmont Union High School District
Teacher Librarian
Christine Dixon
Double Peak K8 School/San Marcos Unified
Innovation Coordinator TOSA
Kelly Eveland
Sycamore Canyon School
Teacher
Nichol Everett
El Camino High School (Oceanside)
Teacher
DF
Dana Faccio
San Diego Unified School District
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Jo-Ann Fox
Quantum Academy of the Escondido Union School District
Project Specialist III, Extended Learning
David Franklin
ABC Unified School District
Program Specialist, IT
Mindy Fullerton
Cajon Valley Union School District
EL Instructional Coach
Julie Garcia
San Diego Unified School District
Director of Instructional Technology
Kathy Garcia
Cathedral Catholic
Teacher
Dena Glynn
Poway Unified School District
4ht/5th Grade Teacher
Annika Goodin
Grossmont Union High School District
NGSS Support Teacher
Paige Greenfeld
Cajon Valley Union School District
DLP Instructional Coach
Robert Guzman
California Military Institute/Perris Union High School District
Tech Coach
AH
Amy Hammon
Knob Hill Elementary School
Teacher
Colin Hanel
Escondido Union School District
Intervention Teacher
Rebecca Henig
San Marcos Elementary/San Marcos Unified
Instructional Coach
Estefania Hernandez
FH
Fabian Hofmann
Ted Hooks
Santee School District
Principal
JH
Jesus Huerta
El Centro Elementary School District
Teacher
Sophia Jacoub
GUHSD
TOSA
Alicia Johal
San Diego Jewish Academy
Associate Dean of Academics
Meagan Kelly
Hesperia Unified School District
Teacher, Consultant
JK
Julie Kercher
San Diego Unified School District
Occupational Therapist
Lauren Leathers
SDUSD
Instructional Technology Coach
LL
Laura Lemos
Julie Litoff
Cajon Valley Union School District
Teacher
Kay Little
LUSD
Digital Learning Coach
Jerady Loncono
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
ELA Teacher
GL
Giulia Longo
Chula Vista Elementary School District
Teacher
JL
Jamie Lora
San Marcos Unified School District
General Education Teacher
Heather Love-Fleck
OUSD
EdTech TOSA
Stephanie Macceca
Valhalla High School
Teacher Librarian
LM
Laura Martin
Cajon Valley Union School District
Math Facilitators
KM
Kayla Martindale
San Jacinto Unified School District
4th/5th intervention teacher
Cecilia Martinez
Lakeside Union School Distric
Spanish Immersion Teacher
Marilyn McAlister
IVHSA
Principal
Hamilton Mcdermott
Fallbrook Union Elementary School District
Chief Technology Officer
Dan McDowell
Grossmont UHSD
Director of Learning and Innovation
LM
Lisa Meyers
Saddleback Valley Unified
Academic Coach
Kendell Middlebrook
Cathedral Catholic High School
Administrator
Nancy Minicozzi
Beverly Hills High School
Instructional Tech Coach
James Mitchell
El Cajon Valley High School
English Teacher/ Tech Coordinator
Kelli Mocny
Louise Foussat Elementary, Oceanside Unified
School Based Resource and STEM Teacher
Holly Morey
District Office
Intervention Specialist
John Morgan
Menifee Union School District
Director of Technology Innovator Support
Cynthia Nixon
Santa Fe Christian Schools
Educational Technology Coach
Dr. James Norwood
Badger Springs Middle School
Classroom Teacher
Claudja Van Orden
SDUSD
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
MO
Michele Osinski
Temecula Valley Unified School District
Teacher
Bradley Ostrander
San Mateo County Office of Education
Coordinator, School Climate
Sam Patterson
Echo Horizon School (independent)
Head Maker Wrangler
Carissa Peck
Francis Parker
EdTech Coordinator
Leslie Perry
Cajon Valley Union School District
Categorical Program Facilitator
Amanda Plocinski
Montgomery Middle School/Cajon Valley Union School District
Instructional Coach
Robin Pulido
St. Rose of Lima School
Teacher
Mick Rabin
San Diego Unified School District
Project Resource Teacher
Pamela Rabin
San Diego County Office of Education
Project Specialist Educational Technology
Carmen Restrepo
Cajon Valley Union School District
Principal
Venetia Ricchio
Montclair HS
Teacher
Dahlia Rinck
Lakeside Union School District
English Teacher
MR
Meredith Ritner
Capistrano Unified
Secondary EdTech TOSA
Jen Roberts
Point Loma High
Teacher
Stacy Roberts
Santee School District, Cajon Park School
8th grade Math Teacher
MR
Miguel Rodriguez
San Diego Unified School District
Integrated Technology Coach
Jennifer Rolf
Santee School District
Curriculum Resource Teacher
Marla Rosenthal
Discovery Elementary School/San Marcos Unified
Innovation Specialist-TK-5th
Franz Ruiz
Grossmont Union High School District
Digital Learning Coach-Science
VR
Valerie Ruiz
SUHSD
TOSA at Special Services
Laurie Russo
Badger Springs Middle School
Language Arts Teacher
Beth Sandford
Lakeside Union School District
Third Grade Teacher
Suzanne Sannwald
West Hills High School
Teacher Librarian
Catherine Scanlon
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
5th Grade Teacher
Vicky Sedgwick
CSTA GLA
Retired Elementary CS Teacher
AS
Ashley Serrin
Chula Vista Elementary School District
Associate Principal
Sonya Shaffer
Escondido Union School District
ELA TOSA
CS
Charity Shepard
Double Peak School
Teacher
Robert Shield
Tierra Del Sol Middle School
History Teacher
Amy Smith
Del Mar Union School District
K-6 Technology Specialist
Amy Springstead
San Dieguito Union High School District
Teacher on Special Assignment for Professional Development
Cheryl Steinemann
San Diego Unified School District
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Laura Sugano
San Marcos Unified School District
District Technology TOSA
Adina Sullivan-Marlow
San Marcos USD
Educational Technology Coordinator
Trenton Tanioka
ABC Unified School District
Math Teacher
Jasmyn Tanner
Del Mar Heights School, Del Mar Union School District
6th Grade Teacher
Amanda Taylor
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
EdTech Tosa
Barbara Thompson
San Marcos USD
Innovation Teacher
Elizabeth Tills
Cajon Valley Union School District
Teacher
Eric Velazquez
Mater Dei Catholic High School
Educational Technology Specialist
Stephanie Wallace
San Marcos Elementary
Principal
Arabella Wang
Cajon Valley Union School District
Teacher
Jenna West
Barbara Worth Junior High at Brawley Elementary School District
Technology Teacher
Catherine White
Cajon Valley Union School District
Assistant Principal
Kyle Wilke
Santiago STEAM Magnet School
SAI Teacher
Robin Worley
Oceanside Unified School District
OUSD District EdTech TOSA
Sarah Wright
Emerald Middle School, Cajon Valley
Instructional Coach