Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SDCUE Tech Fair
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SDCUE Tech Fair
Welcome to San Diego CUE Tech Fair ’17!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Check In
Closing & Raffle
First-Timers
Lunch
Session
Workshop
Grade Level
Any
Elementary
Professional Learning
Secondary
Subject
Computational Thinking or Coding
English/Language Arts
Foreign Language
Library/Information Literacy
Math
Not Subject Specific
School Leadership
Science
Social Studies/History
Visual/Performing Arts
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
AG
Athalean Gee
Saturday
, November 4
8:30am PDT
Integrating Technology into Your Math Classroom
1458
Laura Martin • Leslie Perry
9:30am PDT
Advanced Google Classroom Tips and Tricks
404
Beth Sandford
Formative Assessment? There's an APP for that!
1459
Stephanie Avera • Meredith Ritner
Tech Stations: Plan Your Classroom Tech Revolution
1222
Jesus Huerta
12:15pm PDT
Gamification in the Classroom
1223
Fabian Hofmann
Nobody Flops with Flipgrid: Video That Gives Everybody a Voice
408
Pamela Rabin • Cheryl Steinemann
Student Collaboration within Office365
1224
Giulia Longo
YouTube Videos in Your Classroom: Search, Organize, and Use
407
Sonya Shaffer
Form-Nation: With Likert Scales and Self-Grading For All
401
Jen Roberts
1:15pm PDT
Hyperdocs for Fostering a Culture of Collaboration in Middle School
1408
Allison Cataldo
Maximizing Student Learning with Microsoft OneNote Class Notebook
1221
Eric Velazquez
Organizing your Digital Life - Google Drive, Email, Bookmarks
407
Sonya Shaffer
Timezone
SDCUE Tech Fair
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Room
Hilltop High School, 555 Claire Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Sort schedule by Room
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1403
1404
1405
1406
1407
1408
1409
1453
1454
1455
1456
1457
1458
1459
401
402
403
404
406
407
408
409
705
School Entrance
Student Lawn
Filter By Type
Check In
Closing & Raffle
First-Timers
Lunch
Session
Workshop
Grade Level
Any
Elementary
Professional Learning
Secondary
Subject
Computational Thinking or Coding
English/Language Arts
Foreign Language
Library/Information Literacy
Math
Not Subject Specific
School Leadership
Science
Social Studies/History
Visual/Performing Arts
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Alyssa Lamb
JW
Janis Walker
Susan Goro
Shelley Carlisle
DC
Deborah Choate
Danielle Hampshire
Jennifer Camargo
Stephanie Macceca
More →
Twitter Feed